- Websitecoldbet.com
- Launched in09/2025
- Owned byGame2Net B.V.
- License
- SoftwareBetB2B
- Games15,000+
- Minimum deposit€1
- Minimum withdrawal€5
- Withdrawal processing timeInstant
- Withdrawal limits€10,000 per day€30,000 per week€100,000 per month
- Crypto



















- First deposit bonus100% up to €300 and 30 free spins
- Wagering requirementsx35
- Min deposit€10
- Bonus codeNot required
Overview of ColdBet Casino
Established in 2025, ColdBet is a crypto gambling hub that combines casino gaming, sports betting, and esports in one place. With over 55 languages supported, the Bitcoin casino aims to be a home for players worldwide.
Payments on the platform can be made in 20+ cryptocurrencies, as well as local methods like Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, and Open Banking. With as little as $1, you can deposit and start playing for real cash.
ColdBet Casino processes crypto withdrawals within a few minutes, so you get your winnings within an hour. Fiat players might have to wait a few more hours, and they’re more likely to trigger KYC verification.
You don’t have to fear losing your documents or sensitive information, though. ColdBet is owned by Game2net B.V., a company fully licensed and regulated by the Curaçao Gaming Authority. It also uses HTTPS encryption technology to safeguard your data and payments.
Read on to learn more about ColdBet Casino games and bonuses. The table below summarizes its major pros and cons.
What we like
- 24/7 live chat
- Fast withdrawals
- 1,700+ live games
- 60+ sports & esports
- 55+ website languages
- Fully licensed & regulated
- €1,500 + 150 FS welcome pack
- 20+ supported cryptocurrencies
- VIP program with regular cashback
What we don't like
- Lacks a no-deposit bonus
- Bonuses disabled for crypto deposits
ColdBet Casino Bonuses & Promotions
ColdBet welcomes new users with a welcome pack worth up to €1,500 + 150 free spins. This bonus is distributed across your first four deposits. Each cash bonus attracts a wagering requirement of 35x within 7 days, while free spins winnings are wager-free.
Here’s the bonus breakdown:
Stage | Bonus | Minimum Deposit | Free Spins Game |
|---|---|---|---|
First deposit | 100% up to €300 + 30 free spins | €10 | Reliquary of Ra |
Second deposit | 50% up to €350 + 35 free spins | €15 | Admiral |
Third deposit | 25% up to €400 + 40 free spins | €15 | Juicy Fruits 27 Ways |
Fourth deposit | 25% up to €450 + 45 free spins | €15 | Rich of the Mermaid Hold and Spin |
Unfortunately, if you make a withdrawal, you become ineligible for the next bonus. Also, bonuses are not available for crypto deposits, so Web3 users cannot benefit from the system.
Fiat players can continue with a 100% bonus up to €300 every Sunday. You can also enjoy regular cashback and 50 free spins in Aviator every Tuesday.
For sports bettors, the welcome bonus is 100% up to €100 on first deposit. There’s also a reload sports bonus, odds boosts, accumulator boosts, and refunds.
ColdBet currently does not offer a no-deposit bonus, but you can check our featured offers below for one.
ColdBet Casino Games
The lobby is powered by over 140 software studios, so you can expect around 15,000 casino games there. Top developers on the lineup include:
You’ll find at least 10,000 slot games in the collection, ranging from 3-reel classics to 5-reel video slots, 6-reel megaways, and progressive jackpots. To make your gaming sessions unique, the selection features various themes and in-game bonuses.
Big Bass Bonanza
Pragmatic Play
Fortune Tiger
PG Soft
ColdBet Casino also offers over 1,700 live games, covering numerous variants of blackjack, poker, roulette, and baccarat. Many tables are offered in multiple languages to serve a global audience. Live game shows, live bingo, live crash, and even live marble races are offered too.
The site also has an extensive list of other game categories. There are hundreds of RNG table games, video poker, crash games, scratch cards, bingo, keno, and specialty games.
Monopoly Roulette
Evolution Gaming

Gates of Olympus Roulette
Pragmatic Play Live

Crystal Roulette
Pragmatic Play Live
The Bingo Spot
Pragmatic Play
Oasis VIP Blackjack
Iconic21 (Beter Live)
War
Evolution Gaming

Play or Skip?
ColdBet Casino is a solid global destination for players looking for a massive variety of games and sports betting markets. Its lineup of regular bonuses and VIP cashback gives players extra credits for more entertainment.
The payment system is also solid for both crypto and fiat gamblers. Both deposits and withdrawals are processed almost instantly, without any fee deducted by the casino. Plus, the platform’s licensing status and security measures mean you can play without any worries.
Still, ColdBet Casino works better for traditional gamblers than crypto users. Nevertheless, crypto enthusiasts still enjoy privacy, speed, and numerous tokens. Sign up if you don’t mind playing without crypto bonuses.
ColdBet Casino is a new casino that has only recently entered the market. So far, we've conducted a basic check and are continuing to gather data — from user experience to withdrawal conditions. A full review will be available after a more detailed analysis.

































































































































































Who worked on this page
Meet the team-
AuthorContent Writer
- Author
Published Last updated













